Categories
News

Tyrone Area High School homerooms 2003-2004

Grade 9
Room 125
Ms. Thomas
Cowher, Ashley, Lynn, Stephanie, Mills, Joshua.

Room 131
Mrs. Carney
Beck, Solomon; Cambridge, William; Gensamer, Leann; Lamey, Elvin; Maceno, Rachel; McCaulley, Joshua; McCleester; Emma; Nagy, Angel; Rhoades, Terra; Shultz, Andrew.

Room 202
Mr. Walter
Adams, Lindsey; Albright, Terry; Anderson, Cory; Ashcroft, Andrew; Barlett, John; Barnes, Matthew; Barnhart, Stephanie; Bartlebaugh, Carrie; Beck, Russell; Beebe, Evan; Bell, James; Bennett, Joshua; Borgess, Scott; Bowman, RyanLee; Boyer, Sara; Bradford, Daniel; Bramwell, Justin; Branstetter, Wade; Brantner, Jennifer; Brenneman, Dottie; Brooks, Fred; Bryan, Stefani; Bush, Ernest; Campbell, Vincent; Cardamone, Sarah.

Room 204
Mrs. Redinger
Carroll, Dalaun; Carroll, Shannon; Chamberlain, Benjamin; Chathams, David; Cherry, Kimberly; Closson, Christopher; Conrad, Donald; Conrad, Tyler; Cushion, Katelynn; Davis, Emily; Dean, Katrina; Dean, Robert; DeLay, Aaron; DeLay, Cody; Diehl, Nicholas; Dillon, Caitlinn; Dillon, Jenna; Dittsworth, Dennis; Dixon, Joshua.

Room 206
Mr. Cammarata
Dobbs, Hallie; Doliana, Michaella; Emerick, Jessica; Esgro, Peter; Garbinsky, Michael; Garman, Julie; Gherrity, IV, Robert; Gianopoulos, Alexis; Gillmen, Elizabeth; Gillmen, Tyler; Golden, Tyler; Gonder, Garrett; Good, Jordan; Gurekovich, Andrea; Gwinn, Caleb; Hamer, Ashley; Hazlett, Tiffany; Hildebrand, Angela; Hoover, Tyler; Hopkins, Kyrie; Johnson, Tasha; Keller, Ilia; Kimberling, Samantha.

Room 208
Mr. McNelis
Kobuck, Seth; Lambert, Francesca; Lauder, Ryan; Lauver, Cora; Levinson, Jamie; Lewis, Devin; Light, Angel; Luke, Brooke; Markel, John; Marshall, Jesse; McElwain, William; McMillen, Matt; McPhail, Jayne; Mengel, Teri; Meredith, Andrew; Miller, Danica; Miller, Joseph; Moore, Laura; Morrow, John; Myers, Angeleen; Myers, Christopher; Nestlerode, George; Nevling, Jestina; Noel, Robert.

Room 212
Ms. Dobrowolsky
Ormsby, Casey; O’Rourke, Brittney; Oswalt, Bradley; Oswalt, Brandon; Pennabaker, Ashley; Plummer, Hillary; Reese, Jason; Reese, Tylor; Rhoat, Ian; Riggin, Michael; Riggleman, Nicole; Roach, Cory; Romano, Michael; Root, Lia; Schmidt, Casey; Schopp, Justin; Scott, Andrew; Shaw, Joanne; Shultz, Shannon; Smerekar, Jacob; Spatz, Stephanie.

Room: 214
Mr. Wilson
Stott, Paige; Stover, Daniel; Stringer, Sean; Suhoney, Dorsey; Swayne, Chelsea; Tepsic, Elizabeth; Thomas, Elizabeth; Thompson, Tyler; Turiano, Megan; Turnbaugh, Ronald; Ulrich, Theresa; Updike, James; Walk, Megan; Watters, Tressa; Weaver, Chad; Weight, Bryan; White, Beth; Williams, Brady; Winkleman, Danielle; Wooten, Coryna; Wright, Joshua; Zimmerman, Ceara.

Room 221
Ms. Ieraci
Bishop, Jonathan; DelBaggio, Jordan; Glashauser, Casie; Harker, Brittany.

Room: 204A
Mrs. Roth
Burkett, Andrew; Updike, Edward

Room M-7
Mr. Laird
Bonsell, Sarah; Clancy, Joshua; Davis, Amber; Detwiler, Allyson; Graudons, Meridith; Kreckel, Philip; Markel, Kassie; Pazmino, Alexis; Shaffer, Joshua; Stark, Raelyn.

Grade 10
Room 114
Mr. Rossman
Moore, Timothy

Room 125
Ms. Thomas
Galbraith, Monica

Room 131
Mrs. Carney
Beck, Joseph; Briggs, Sara; Friday, Samantha; Harrington-Johnson, George; Long, Sharon; Ray, Adrienne; Smith, Trent; Walls, Brock.

Room 218
Mrs. Ferrari
Barndt, Brittany; Barr, Jessy; Barto, Courtney; Beckwith, Trey; Biddle, Derek; Boom, Kendra; Boytim, Todd; Bradford, Tiffany ; Brockett, Trey; Brokenshire, Sara; Brown, Dustin; Burick, David; Busche, Timothy; Cannistraci, Anthony; Carper, Amanda; Carper, Daniel; Carper, Kelly; Carper, Lindy; Chamberlain, Christopher; Cherry, Leah; Church, James; Clark, Joshua; Corle, Adam; Croxton, Derek; Cupp, Tyler; Dane, Sarah; Davis, Christopher; Davis, Heather.

Room 220
Mr. Merryman
Davis, Melissa; Dean, Ashley; Decker, Justin; Dickson, Sean; Ditty, Stephanie; Dubarik, Teshia; Eckley, Leslie; Emenhiser, Rachael; Emery, Donna; Emigh, Robert; Emigh, Samuel; Friday, Charity; Fritz, William; Gardner, Annie; Garman, Betty; Gillam, James; Glace, Katie; Glossner, Jeffrey; Graham, Thadeus; Grassmyer, Kylie; Graudons, Kathryn; Hammond, Devon; Harpster, Heather; Hertzler, Jesse; Hook, Todd; Hook, Tyler; Hoover, Casey; Houck, Aaron; Hunter, Joshua; Hunter, Megan; Hutchins, Kelsey.

Room 221
Ms. Ieraci
Anders, Danielle; Black, Paige; Gurekovich, Kristen; Hiller, Jill; Hoover, Brittany; Hoover, Marissa; McKenna, Emily; Noll, Ashley; Ripka, Ashley; Russell, Sarah; Schreckengost, Katie; Walker, Katelyn.

Room 224
Mrs. Rice
Irwin, Amber; Isenberg, Kairann; Keller, Evgenia; Keller, Robert; Ketrow, Shawn; Kost, Byron; Kost, Evan; Kurtz, Melissa; Lauder, Matthew; Lauver, Benjamin; Leader, Keith; Lenning, Michelle; Malitz, Elaina; Marlett, Krista; McCaulley, Jesse; McCloskey, Samuel; McGeary, Daniel; McNaul, Joelle; Mertiff, Heather; Meyer, Melissa; Miles, April; Miller, Amanda.

Room 232
Ms. Stom
Miller, Ashley; Miller, Faun; Miller, Jeff; Miller, John; Miller, Joshua; Miller, Kearstin; Miller, Thomas; Miller, William; Mills, Carrie; Mills, Celestial; Mingle, Brinton; Moats, Melissa; Morrissey, Willard; Muir, Heidi; Novak, Jessie; Ormsby, Cynda; Parks, Matthew; Pellegrini, Phillip; Pluebell, Adam; Price, Michael; Ramsey, Curtis; Ramsey, William; Reitz, Sarah; Robenolt, Chelsea; Roth, Carlee; Russell, Courtney; Seeger, Michael; Shaffer, Adam; Shultz, Felicia.

Room 234
Ms. Ahles
Sherry, Jennifer; Simondale, Jenna; Sims, Shannon; Smith, Chad; Smith, William; Snyder, Robert; Stringer, Justin; Swann, Rebecca; Sweet, Eric; Teeters, William; Truax, Donavan; Updike, Tyler; Wafa, Jonathan; Waite, Ashley; Waite, Joshua; Waite, Robert; Walk, Heath; Warrender, Christopher; Weber, Tiffanie; Weigand, Adam; White, Sara; Williams, Marvin; Williams, Tiffany; Wilson, Leonard; Woodring, Nathaniel; Yeager, Amanda; Yeaton, Zoe; Yingling, Cheyne; Zubik, Jack.

Room 147
Mr. Feather
Rumberger, Erica; Waite, Heath

Room 204A
Mrs. Roth
Baney, Brian; Miller, Ashley-Dawn; Ramsey, Megan; Woomer, Matthew.

Room M-7
Mr. Laird
Barber, Nathan; Bradigan, Christopher; Campbell, Jordan; Clark, Christopher; Elder, Matthew; Grimm, Matthew; Markel, Kendall; Raffetto, Mary; Riley, Kenneth; Stager, Benjamin; Stibitz, Timothy; Taylor, Luke; Turnbaugh, Ashley; Yeaton, Zachary; Zolten, Zachary.
Room Sm Auditorium
Mr. Rhoades
Carper, Lisa; Fink, Sara; Ingle, Emily; Kuhstos, Adair; Lloyd, Emily; Miller, Casey; Novak, Chasitee; Rickards, Lindsey; Roth, Ashley; Templeton, Jessica.

Grade 11
Room 114
Mr. Rossman
Noel, Mary

Room 126
Ms. Thomas
Miller, David

Room 131
Mrs. Carney
Campbell, Sarah; Dean, Nichole; Soellner, Kevin.

Room 135
Mrs. Germino
Moore, Sommer

Room 221
Ms. Ieraci
Bonsell, Casey; Bonsell, Loy; Chamberlain, Alton; Crabtree, Joshua; Dean, William; Gilliland, Ashley; McNelis, Hilary; Ott, Jessica; Soellner, Derrick; Whitby, Katherine.

Room 226
Mrs. Kramer
Adams, Vincent; Barto, Cody; Barto, Jennifer; Bayer, Jared; Bennett, Jeffrey; Boughamer, Frank; Briggs, Daniel; Brush, Brandon; Bryan, Jennifer; Carper, Roberta; Cartwright, Nicole; Christine, Shane; Closson, Lauren; Collins, Daniel; Confer, Kendra; Crispell, Bethany; Crispell, Blaine; Day, Melanie; Diehl, Christopher; Diehl, Rebecca; Dittsworth, Julia; Doliana, Ian; Eaken, Krista; Eckley, Adam; Eckley, Christina.

Room 229
Mrs. McNelis
Eirich, John; Etters, Paul; Farabaugh, Michael; Fink, Jon; Fink, Kenneth; Fink, Kevin; Fink, Timothy; Gardner, DeNeige; Gherrity, Nicole; Glace, Erin; Gummo, Benjamin; Gurekovich, Daniel; Haney, Jason; Hershberger, Kevin; Hiller, William; Hoover, Jesse; Hopkins, Brent; Houck, Jacob; Hunter, Jason; Johnston, Wilbur; Keller, Joshua; Klapper, Richard.

Room 238
Mrs. Marasco
Kustenbauder, Michael; Lowey, Jonathan; Lynn, Benjamin; Maceno, Brandon; Mathers, Robert; McAllister, Meghan; McCloskey, Jennifer; McMillen, Leah; Mengel, Chester; Mertiff, Brice; Miller, Autumn; Miller, Ronald; Miner, April; Miner, Leonard; Morrissey, Mathew; Musser, Serafina; Myers, Jeremy; Pazmino, Nancy; Pressley, Cameron; Reese, Jessica; Rodgers, Jared; Roseberry, Bobbie; Shaffer, Amanda; Snyder, Matthew.

Room 240
Mr. Stuck
Stever, Sarah; Stott, Kelsye; Stringer, Benjamin; Swaggert, Derrick; Swan, Donald; Swartz, Brandon; Swayne, Adam; Tangeman, Ryan; Tate, Terry; Taylor, Christine; Thomas, Michael; Updike, John; VanAllman, Ralph; Verbickas, Jonathan; Wafa, Crystal; Weaver, Curtis; Weaver, Tasha; Wertz, Stephanie; Williams, Meagan; Wilson, Clint; Wilson, Justin; Wolfe, Bradley; Woomer, Kimberly.

Room 147
Mr. Feather
Herist, Lynet

Room 204A
Mrs. Roth
Updike, Richard

Room M-7
Mr. Laird
Conrad, Douglas; Domenick, Michael; Hartsock, William; Kreckel, Elizabeth; Peightal, Cory; Rodriguez, Alicia; Schmidt, Bradley; Shaffer, Stacy.

Room Sm Auditorium
Mr. Rhoades
Carson, Bridget; Fink, Kaylee; Fletcher, Sandra; Frye, Kate; Hannah, Heather; Johnson, Lindsay; Lewis, Tania; Mattern, Amber; McManigal, Ashley; Mogle, Rebecca; Nulton, Eric; Pearson, Brian; Snider, Lauren; Snyder, Heather; Speck, Sierra; Stager, Melissa; Stanton, Heather.

Grade 12
Room 106
Mrs. Volders
Brady, Shannon; Burghard, Forrest; Burket, Dannelle; Burket, Justin; Daughenbaugh, Jared; Diehl, Corey; Gummo, Ashley; Hunter, Amber; Lang, Kristi; Lewis, Alysia; Medina, Stevi-Ann; Patton, Kyle; Schreckengost, William; Smith, Bridget; Weaver, Brandi.

Room 119
Ms. Elliott
Adams, Joanne; Barndt, Nicholas; Barndt, Tiffany; Barony, Abby; Barony, Angela; Barto, Chad; Blowers, Joshua; Bonsell, Ashley; Boyer, Traci; Brinkman, Michael; Brokenshire, James; Burket, Sarah; Campbell, Garrett; Carrico, Aaron; Catich, Stephanie; Chamberlain, Kathryn; Cherry, Lucas; Clark, Justin; Cowfer, Jesse; Crowl, Thomas; Cushion, Nicholas; Damico, Anthony; Daniel, Joshua; Davis, Benjamin; Day, Matthew; Desch, Michael; Eyer, Joseph; Gehret, James; Grager, Joshua; Graham, Daniel; Gummo, Barry.

Room 121
Mrs. Myers
Gurekovich, Bree; Haney, James; Harper, Jeri; Heichel, Laura; Hess, Kyle; Hofstetter, Amanda; Hoover, Adam; Hoover, Apryle-Lynn; Hoover, Brady; Johnson, Robby; Jones, Brian; Kimberling, Carey; Knarr, Curtis; Kobuck, Megan; Kustenbauder, Benjamin; Leader, Kevin; Leech, Dennis; Lewis, Jill; Mallory, Matthew; March, Dustin; Maslanik, Kera; McCaulley, Nathaniel; McCloskey, Dane; McLaughlin, Benjamin; Miller, Kellyn; Miller, Wilbur; Mills, Mathew; Moore, Jessica; Morrissey, Lea.

Room 123
Mrs. Smith
Oswalt, Cori; Owlett, Bethany; Persing, Andrew; Ray, Katherine; Reader, Joseph; Reed, Samantha; Reitz, Guy; Russell, John; Schell, Shannon; Sessamen, Alison; Shaw, Miranda; Sieminski, Christopher; Smith, John; Snyder, Joshua; Soellner, Max; Starr, Tyler; Stimer, Angela; Stover, Evan; Stroup, Travis; Teeters, Amy; Tremmel, Christopher; Turnbaugh, Patricia-Meg; Vescovi, Brianne; Waite, Cassandra; Weaver, Daniel; Wheland, Matthew; Wiser, John; Woomer, Kylie; Wright, Sean.

Room 131
Mrs. Carney
DelBaggio, Lyndsay; Emery, Megan; Rudy, John; Ruscio, Ashley; Sible, Courtney.

Room 135
Mrs. Germino
Christine, Jaymi; Davidson, Lauren; Gordon, Julie; Lewis, Kelly; Mattern, Heather; Otto, Lea; Woomer, Amber

Room 221
Ms. Ieraci
Black, Kari; Dick, Robbi; Domenick, Daniel; Gillmen, Tyson; Illig, Christine; LaRosa, Jill; Mease, Sara; Nelson, Beth; Wallace, Kylie; Westley, Thaddeus

Room 147
Mr. Feather
Fernandes, Teresa; Fitzgerald, Emily; MacLaughlin, Sarah; Rhoat, Jordan; Wilson, Jason.

Room 204A
Mrs. Roth
McNeal, Ashley; Poullos, Jesse; Richards, James.

Room M-7
Mr. Laird
Bradford, Thomas; Gherrity, Michael; Harbst, Adeena; Houck, Joseph; Langenbacher, Erin; Reese, Morris; Rich, Robert; Root, Kristin; Roth, Adam; Shaw, Samuel; Taylor, Wendi; Wirtner, Mathew.

Room Sm Auditorium
Mr. Rhoades
Feller, Theodore; Jones, Cody; Jones, Cory; Margerum, Toni; Molnar, Megan; Patton, Alisha; Rickards, Tyler; Walls, Britani