Categories
News

Tyrone Area High School honor roll second marking period 2002-03 school year

Ninth Grade
High Honors:
The following students received a 4.0 for the marking period: Nathan Barber, Paige Black, Kendra Boom, Tiffany Bradford, Trey Brockett, Jordan Campbell, Leah Cherry, Christopher Clark, Sean Dickson, Matthew Elder, Kathryn Graudons, Kristen Gurekovich, Jean Keller, Evan Kost, Byron Kost, Emily Lloyd, Kendall Markel, Emily McKenna, Cynda Ormsby and Mary Rafetto.

Also, Samantha Rhodes, Sarah Russell, Jessica Templeton, Ashley Turnbaugh, Katelyn Walker, Tiffany Williams, Leonard Wilson, Zoe Yeaton, Zachary Yeaton and Zachary Zolten.
Other high honors students are: Danielle Anders, Todd Boytim, Christopher Bradigan, Dustin Brown, Timothy Busche, Lisa Carper, Amanda Carper, Melissa Davis, Samuel Emigh, Sara Fink, Thadeus Graham, Heather Harpster, Jesse Hertzler, Brittany Hoover, Aaron Houck, Emily Ingle, Adair Kuhstos, Matthew Lauder, Jesse McCaulley, Samuel McCloskey, Heather Mertiff, Ashley Noll, Chasitee Novak, Matthew Parks, Lindsey Rickards, Kenneth Riley and Ashley Ripka.
Also, Erica Rumberger, Katie Schreckengost, Jenna Simondale, Benjamin Stager, Timothy Stibitz, Rebecca Swann, Robert Waite, Ashley Waite and Deidre Wentzel.

Honors:
Sara Brokenshire, Kelly Carper, Christopher Chamberlain, Joshua Clark, Adam Corle, Sarah Dane, Donna Emery, Robert Emigh, Samantha Friday, Monica Galbraith, James Gillam, Kylie Grassmyer, Matthew Grimm, George Harrington-Johnson, Jill Hiller, Marissa Hoover, Amber Irwin, Kairann Isenberg, Shawn Ketrow, Michelle Lenning, April Miles, Kearstin Miller, Joshua Miller, John Miller, Faun Miller, Brinton Mingle, Heidi Muir, Jessie Novak and Adam Pluebell.
Also, Michael Price, Adrienne Ray, Adam Shaffer, Joseph Steep, William Teeters, Tyler Updike, Heath Walk and Amanda Yeager.

Tenth Grade
High Honors:
The following students received a 4.0 for the marking period: Jennifer Bryan, Alton Chamberlain, Elizabeth Kreckel, Rebecca Mogle, Eric Nulton, Jessica Ott, Heather Stanton and Katherine Whitby.
Other high honors students are: Kendra Confer, Melanie Day, Nichole Dean, Krista Eaken, John Eirich, Nicole Gherrity, Benjamin Gummo, Lynet Herist, Kevin Hersberger, Jason Hunter, Michael Kustenbauder, Jonathan Lowey, Benjamin Lynn, Meghan McAllister, Kelsye McManigal, Hilary McNelis, Chester Mengel, Jeremy Myers, Brian Pearson, Jessica Reese, Bradley Schmidt, Heather Snyder, Derrick Soellner, Melissa Stager, Curtis Weaver and Meagan Williams.

Honors:
Jared Bayer, Loy Bonsell, Casey Bonsell, Shane Christine, Joshua Crabtree, Blaine Crispell, William Dean, Rebecca Diehl, Ian Doliana, Michael Domenick, Kate Frye, Ashley Gilliland, Heather Hannah, William Hartsock, Jessica Hoover, Brent Hopkins, Jacob Houck, Tania Lewis, Robert Mathers, Jennifer McCloskey, Ashley McManigal, Brice Mertiff and Autumn Miller.
Also, Mathew Morrissey, Nancy Pazmino, Cory Peightal, Stacy Shaffer, Sierra Speck, Sarah Stever, Donald Swan, Ryan Tangeman, Christine Taylor, Crystal Wafa and Clint Wilson.

Eleventh Grade
High Honors:
The following students received a 4.0 for the marking period: Kathryn Chamberlain, Daniel Domenick, Teresa Fernandes, James Haney, Joseph Houck, Megan Kobuck, Jill LaRosa, Sara Mease, Tyler Rickards, Wiliam Schrekengost, Evan Stover, Wendi Taylor, Kylie Wallace, Thaddeus Westley, Matthew Wheland and Jason Wilson.

Other high honors students are: Angela Barony, Ashley Bonsell, Thomas Bradford, Stephanie Catich, Jared Daughenbaugh, Lauren Davidson, Robbi Dick, Theodore Feller, Emily Fitzgerald, James Gehret, Tyson Gillmen, Ashley Gummo, Adeena Harbst, Laura Heichel, Apryle-Lynn Hoover, Christine Illig, Cory Jones, Cody Jones, Kelly Lewis and Sarah MacLaughlin.
Also, Toni Margerum, Ashley McNeal, Kellyn Miller, Megan Molnar, Lea Morrissey, Cori Oswalt, Sarah Pentland, Andrew Persing, Morris Reese, Jordan Rhoat, Ashley Ruscio, Bridget Smith, Angela Stimer Patricia-Meg Turnbaugh, Britani Walls and Sean Wright.

Honors:
Nicholas Barndt, Chad Barto, Kari Black, Traci Boyer, James Brokenshire, Justin Clark, Thomas Crowl, Lyndsay DelBaggio, Michael Gherrity, Julie Gordon, Barry Gummo, Bree Gurekovich, Jeri Harper, Adam Hoover, Amber Hunter, Dennis Leech, Stevi-Ann Medina, Beth Nelson, Joanna Padurean, Kyle Patton, Guy Reitz, Kristin Root, John Rudy, John Russell, Alison Sessamen, Christa Steep, Brianne Vescovi, Brandi Weaver and John Wiser.

Twelfth Grade
High Honors:

The following students received a 4.0 for the marking period: Lindsey Bailey, Stephanie Barndt, Justine Bell, Ashley Black, Amanda Bryan, Matthew Burnett, Morgann Davis, Amber DelBaggio, Angel Diehl, Daniel Grazier, Paul Gurekovich, Ashley Hampton, Gretchen Kreckel, Michelle Long, Alicia Merryman, Katie Osterhout, Kristen Schleiden, NiNa Schoch, Jennifer Verbickas and Katie Weaver.

Other high honors students are: Emily Albright, Jessica Bardell, Crystal Biddle, Shelly Bolinda, Daniel Brower, Jessica Buterbaugh, Mindy Carson, Ryan Clark, Amanda Davis, Marie DelBaggio, Lara Edmundson, Dawn Farabaugh, Vincent Fontana, Nicholas Friling, Kira Galbraith, Melody Garthwaite, Matthew Germino, Tiffany Golemboski, Lauren Haag, Matthew Harper, Joseph Harpster, Charity Harris, Barbara Holmes, Jill Hunter, Ashley James and Jessica Keller.
Also, Abagail Kobuck, Jesse Kulak, Austin Lynn, Brian McManigal, Jason Mellott, Tyler Mertiff, Eric Morrissey, Ronald Muccitelli, Tiffany Pennabaker, Jessica Pentland, Carly Reese, Jaime Rogalla, Melinda Rudy, Launa Schleiden, Jesse Shaw, Misty Snyder, Shelby Stewart, Joanna Turner, Ashley Waite, Amanda Watters, Jenna Wray and Crystal Young.

Honors:
Chastity Beckwith, Melissa Bressler, Donald Brower, Rachel Brown, Douglas Brown, Amy Burns, Ashley Carper, David Collins, Karrie Crabtree, Ashley Dean, Rebekah Detwiler, Kurt Diehl, Andrew Fogleman, Joshua Galbraith, Joshua Good, Trevor Harbst, Todd Keith, Erika Latchford, Bradley Miller, Jamie Newell, Bradley Poboy, Nicole Scott, Joshua Shuey, Samantha Williams and Sarah Wilson.